VII. PAPANDOPULO (2018.)

Guitar — Divna Šimatović and Luka Vidović, 2nd prize, Antun Iveković and Luka Lovreković, 3rd prize,
Prize for the best performance of the work by Croatian composer – Divna Šimatović
O. Jelaska: Fantazija (Hommage a Britten) )
Cello —Tonka Javorović, 1. nagrada, Lucija Mušac, 2. nagrada,
Lucija Pejković, 3. nagrada
Prize for the best performance of the work by Croatian composer – Tonka Javorović
B. Papandopulo: Rapsodia Concertante za violončelo i klavir )
Double bass — Igor Šajatović, 1. nagrada, Danijel Radanović, 2. nagrada
Prize for the best performance of the work by Croatian composer – Igor Šajatović
J. Novosel: Capriccio br. 20 za solo kontrabas )

VI. PAPANDOPULO (2017.)

Solo singing — Darija Auguštan, 1st prize, Stefany Findrik, 2nd prize,
Ivan Šimatović, 3rd prize
Piano —Ivan Vihor Krsnik Čohar, 1st prize, Lovre Marušić, 2nd prize, Dora Iveković, 3rd prize
Trumpet — Luka Buljan, 1st prize, Igor Mrnjavčić, 3rd prize
Trombone — Ivan Mučić, 1st prize, Mario Janković, 2nd prize
Tube — Mihael Hrgar, 3rd prize

V. PAPANDOPULO (2016.)

Violin — Katarina Kutnar, 1st prize, Martin Krpan, 2nd prize, Zvonimir Krpan and Anamarija Milić, 3rd prize
Viola — Dagmar Korbar and Magda Skaramuca, 2nd prize, Tajana Škorić, 3rd prize
Flute — Ana Batinica, 1st prize, Dijana Bistrović, 2nd prize, Ivana Mišić, 3rd prize
Clarinet — Abdul-Aziz Hussein, 1st prize, Benjamin Jagec and Marko Zavišić, 3rd prize
Saxophone — Goran Jurković, 1st prize, Lovro Merčep, 2nd prize, Luka Prelas, 3rd prize

IV. PAPANDOPULO (2015.)

Chamber music 
Piano trio (P. Gilming, S. Akamatsu, B. Pustički), 1st prize + prize for the best performance of the work by Croatian composer B. Papandopulo: Three movements for Orlando
Ardemus, saxophone quartet (L. Merčep, L. Wyss, J. Veurink, Yo-yo Su), 2nd prize + special recognition for the highly inspired performance of the Six bagatelles, G. Ligetia
String quartet (M. Krpan, Z. Krpan, T. Škorić, I. Ilakovac), 3rd prize

 

Jazz 
Petar Ćulibrk (piano), 2nd prize
Nikola Šantek (piano), 2nd prizeaward for arrangement and performance of a traditional Croatian composition Grad se beli
Oliver Potočnik (saxophone), 3rd prize
Marko Prepelić (trumpet), a special recognition for musical talent and a great creative potential in jazz music

III. PAPANDOPULO (2014.)

Guitar — Lovro Peretić, 1st prize, Divna Šimatović, Ivor Horvatić, 2nd prize
Cello — Latica Anić, 1st prize, Sara Novoselić, Vid Veljak, 3rd prize
Double bass — Dragan Lončina, Igor Šajatović, 2nd prize
Percussion — Filip Merčep, 1st prize, Gregor Hrovat, 2nd prize

II. PAPANDOPULO (2013.)

Solo singing — Leon Košavić, 1st prize, Ilijana Korać, Nikolina Pinko, 2nd prize
Piano — Petar Klasan, 1st prize, Stipe Bilić, 2nd prize, Karlo Ivančić, 3rd prize
Trumpet, French horn, Trombone, Tube — Igor Mrnjavčić (trumpet), 2nd prize, Mario Šincek (trombone), 2nd prize,
Jurica Rukljić (tube), 2nd prize, Marko Bobičanec (trumpet), 3rd prize, Peter Kšenek (french horn), 3rd prize

I. PAPANDOPULO (2012.)

Violin — Marco Graziani, 1st prize, Sho Akamatsu, Marin Maras, 2nd prize
Viola — Ganna Lysenko, 3rd prize
Flute — Marta Šomođi Homan, Raša Vizek, 2nd prize
Clarinet — Bruno Philipp, 1st prize, Rude Mimica, 2nd prize
Saxophone — Tomislav Žužak, 1st prize, Goran Jurković, 2nd prize